Jannah Theme License is not validated, Go to the theme options page to validate the license, You need a single license for each domain name.
[…] Virginia code § 18.2-282 reads: “It shall be unlawful for any person to point, hold or brandish any firearm…in such manner as to reasonably induce fear in the mind of another or hold a firearm or any air or gas operated weapon in a public place in such a manner as to reasonably induce fear in the mind of another of being shot or injured. However, this section shall not apply to any person engaged in excusable or justifiable self-defense.”

Utah law does not specifically use the term “brandishing,” but by Utah Code section 76-10-506 except when it is in self-defense, the crime of threatening with or using a dangerous weapon in a fight or quarrel is committed when a person, “in the presence of two or more persons, draws or exhibits a dangerous weapon in an angry and threatening manner or unlawfully uses a dangerous weapon in a fight or quarrel.”

Let’s look at some of the nuances in these laws. 

Virginia law says the weapon must be pointed or brandished ” in such manner as to reasonably induce fear in the mind of another.” In other words, to make the person fear that they will be shot.