Jannah Theme License is not validated, Go to the theme options page to validate the license, You need a single license for each domain name.
[…] This is the point where I make the usual disclaimer that I am not an attorney, and this article is not legal advice. This is a discussion to raise awareness of a topic that affects us all in the concealed carry community. It is up to you to know and understand your state’s laws and seek legal advice from an attorney should the need arise.

How Does the Law Define Brandishing?

In general, most people consider brandishing either pointing a gun at someone or waving it around in a threatening manner. Of course, laws vary from state to state. For example:

Under California Penal Code Section 417, brandishing is defined as a: “…person who, except in self-defense, in the presence of any other person, draws or exhibits any firearm, whether loaded or unloaded, in a rude, angry, or threatening manner, or who in any manner, unlawfully uses a firearm in any fight or quarrel…”