Jannah Theme License is not validated, Go to the theme options page to validate the license, You need a single license for each domain name.
[…] How Does the Law Define Brandishing?

In general, most people consider brandishing either pointing a gun at someone or waving it around in a threatening manner. Of course, laws vary from state to state. For example:

Under California Penal Code Section 417, brandishing is defined as a: “…person who, except in self-defense, in the presence of any other person, draws or exhibits any firearm, whether loaded or unloaded, in a rude, angry, or threatening manner, or who in any manner, unlawfully uses a firearm in any fight or quarrel…”

Virginia code § 18.2-282 reads: “It shall be unlawful for any person to point, hold or brandish any firearm…in such manner as to reasonably induce fear in the mind of another or hold a firearm or any air or gas operated weapon in a public place in such a manner as to reasonably induce fear in the mind of another of being shot or injured. However, this section shall not apply to any person engaged in excusable or justifiable self-defense.”