Jannah Theme License is not validated, Go to the theme options page to validate the license, You need a single license for each domain name.
[…] B. It shall be unlawful to carry a deadly weapon into any park, trail, or open space area. A deadly weapon is defined as any item designed for lethal use and includes knives with blades longer than three and one-half inches.

Arizona’s adaptation of Constitutional Carry was established on July 29, 2010, legalizing the carrying of a concealed weapon without a permit, approximately four years after the Sedona City Code 12.30.090 was originally enacted, however, 2005 Arizona Revised Statutes §13-3108(A), which predates the code, clearly prohibits such an ordinance.

“(A) political subdivision of this state shall not enact any ordinance, rule or tax relating to the transportation, possession, carrying, sale, transfer, purchase, acquisition, gift, devise, storage, licensing, registration, discharge or use of firearms or ammunition or any firearm or ammunition components or related accessories in this state.”

While ARS §13-3108(G) allows local jurisdictions to limit or prohibit discharging of firearms in parks and preserves, excluding incidents of self-defense, it does not permit local jurisdictions to regulate the carrying of guns in those spaces.